Event ID | Date | Time | Event | Competition Divisions (# of teams/max) | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birmingham_JeffersonStateCC_AL | Login to Register | Apr 12 2024 | 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM | Jefferson State Community College |
Sr Exhibition (1/6)
Sr Game (1/6) |
Belleview_Cornerstone_FL | Login to Register | Apr 6 2024 | 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Belleview High School |
Jr Exhibition (4/8)
Jr Game (12/12) Jr BottleSumo (9/12) |
Seffner_BurnettMS_FL | Login to Register | Apr 13 2024 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Burnett Middle School |
Jr Exhibition (9/15)
Jr Game (5/10) Jr BottleSumo (9/10) RoboParade (7/10) Robot Drawing Contest (0/20) |
Bellview_MiddleSchool_FL | Login to Register | Mar 23 2024 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Bellview Middle School |
Jr Exhibition (5/8)
Jr Game (5/8) |
Detroit_Emerson_MI | Login to Register | Apr 5 2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Emerson Elementary-Middle School |
Jr BottleSumo (7/10)
|
Winners_KSA | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Exhibition (0/1)
Sr Exhibition (0/1) Jr BottleSumo (0/1) RoboParade (0/1) Sr BottleSumo UL (0/1) Sr RoboMed (0/1) |
Winners_Taiwan | Apr 1 2024 | 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Exhibition (1/1)
Sr Exhibition (1/1) Jr Game (1/1) Sr Game (1/1) Jr BottleSumo (1/1) Sr BottleSumo Classic (1/1) RoboParade (1/1) Jr UMC (1/1) Sr UMC (1/1) Jr. RoboArts (1/1) Sr. RoboArts (1/1) Sr BottleSumo UL (1/1) Sr RoboMed (1/1) Jr RoboMed (1/1) |
|
Pre-Registration | Apr 1 2024 | 11:00 PM - 11:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Exhibition (0/4)
Sr Exhibition (0/1) Jr Game (4/15) Sr Game (0/5) Jr BottleSumo (1/40) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10) RoboParade (0/15) Sr Vcc (0/10) Jr UMC (0/10) Sr UMC (0/10) Jr. RoboArts (0/10) Sr. RoboArts (0/10) Sr BottleSumo UL (0/10) Sr RoboMed (0/10) Jr RoboMed (0/10) |
|
MI_Invitational_GroupA | Apr 20 2024 | 9:00 PM - 1:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Game (0/8)
Sr Game (0/5) |
|
MI_Invitational_GroupB | Apr 20 2024 | 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Game (0/8)
Sr Game (0/5) |
|
Novi_AccelerateKID_MI | Login to Register | Apr 12 2024 | 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM | AccelerateKID |
Jr Game (6/10)
|
LTU_Southfield_MI_AM | Login to Register | Mar 23 2024 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | CS Robotics Lab, Lawrence Technological University |
Jr Game (6/8)
|
LTU_Southfield_MI_PM | Login to Register | Mar 23 2024 | 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM | CS Robotics Lab, Lawrence Technological University |
Sr Game (6/8)
|
LTU_Southfield_MI_Exhibition | Login to Register | Apr 6 2024 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | CS Robotics Lab, Lawrence Technological University |
Jr Exhibition (3/5)
Sr Exhibition (3/5) |
Winners_Ghana | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Game (1/1)
Sr Game (1/1) Jr BottleSumo (1/1) Sr BottleSumo Classic (1/1) Jr UMC (1/1) Sr UMC (2/2) |
Winners_HongKong | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Exhibition (0/1)
Sr Exhibition (0/1) Jr Game (0/1) Sr Game (0/1) Jr BottleSumo (0/3) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/3) RoboParade (0/3) Sr Vcc (0/1) Jr UMC (0/3) Sr UMC (0/1) Jr. RoboArts (0/1) Sr. RoboArts (0/1) Sr BottleSumo UL (0/1) Sr RoboMed (0/1) Jr RoboMed (0/1) |
Winners_Macau | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Sr Exhibition (0/1)
Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1) RoboParade (0/1) Sr. RoboArts (0/1) Sr BottleSumo UL (0/1) Sr RoboMed (0/1) Jr RoboMed (0/1) |
Winners_LATAM | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Exhibition (0/1)
Sr Exhibition (0/1) Jr Game (0/1) Sr Game (0/1) Jr BottleSumo (0/1) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1) RoboParade (0/1) Sr Vcc (0/1) Jr UMC (0/1) Sr UMC (0/1) Jr. RoboArts (0/1) Sr. RoboArts (0/1) Sr BottleSumo UL (0/1) Sr RoboMed (0/1) Jr RoboMed (0/1) |
World_Champ_JrBottleSumo_Group1 | Login to Register | May 9 2024 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr BottleSumo (7/8)
|
World_Champ_JrBottleSumo_Group2 | Login to Register | May 10 2024 | 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr BottleSumo (3/8)
|
World_Champ_RoboArts | Login to Register | May 11 2024 | 9:30 AM - 4:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr. RoboArts (2/7)
Sr. RoboArts (2/7) |
World_Champ_RoboMed | Login to Register | May 10 2024 | 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
Sr RoboMed (0/2)
Jr RoboMed (0/2) |
World_Champ_RoboParade | Login to Register | May 10 2024 | 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
RoboParade (10/15)
|
World_Champ_SrBottleSumo | Login to Register | May 10 2024 | 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/8)
Sr BottleSumo UL (5/8) |
World_Champ_UMC | Login to Register | May 9 2024 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr UMC (0/10)
Sr UMC (7/11) |
World_Champ_Vcc | Login to Register | May 11 2024 | 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Sr Vcc (0/15)
|
RoyalOak_MiddleSchool_MI | Login to Register | Apr 13 2024 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Royal Oak Middle School |
Jr BottleSumo (6/10)
RoboParade (3/5) |
Winners_Korea | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 10:00 AM - 11:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Jr Game (0/1)
Sr Game (0/1) |
ThreeRivers_HS_MI | Login to Register | Apr 6 2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Three Rivers High School |
Sr BottleSumo Classic (3/10)
|
Eastpointe_HS_MI | Login to Register | Apr 9 2024 | 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM | Eastpointe High School |
Jr BottleSumo (24/26)
|
Bernalillo_NM | Login to Register | Apr 13 2024 | 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Bernalillo High School |
Jr Exhibition (0/15)
Sr Exhibition (0/15) Jr Game (0/15) Sr Game (0/15) Jr BottleSumo (0/20) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/20) RoboParade (0/20) Jr. RoboArts (0/15) Sr. RoboArts (0/15) Sr RoboMed (0/15) Jr RoboMed (0/15) |
Houston_UrbanSTEM_TX | Login to Register | Apr 27 2024 | 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM | Worthing High School |
Sr Game (0/10)
Sr BottleSumo Classic (1/30) |
TaipeiCity_Taiwan | Mar 25 2024 | 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM | Taoyuan City Department of Youth Affairs |
Jr Exhibition (2/30)
Sr Exhibition (2/30) Jr Game (3/30) Sr Game (6/30) Jr BottleSumo (4/30) Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/30) RoboParade (11/30) Jr UMC (5/30) Sr UMC (7/30) Jr. RoboArts (2/30) Sr. RoboArts (1/30) Sr BottleSumo UL (2/2) Sr RoboMed (4/30) Jr RoboCatapult (16/30) Sr RoboCatapult (38/40) Early Exhibition (1/30) Jr RoboMed (1/30) |
|
Freetown_SierraLeone | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Scienceworld Senior Secondary School |
Sr Game (0/1)
|
Amman_Jordan | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM | Amman Ahhliyya University- Arena theator |
Jr Exhibition (8/8)
Sr Exhibition (11/11) Jr Game (6/6) Sr Game (6/6) Jr BottleSumo (5/5) Sr BottleSumo Classic (5/5) RoboParade (9/9) Sr UMC (0/1) Jr. RoboArts (8/8) Sr. RoboArts (3/4) Sr BottleSumo UL (4/4) |
Crete_Greece | Login to Register | Mar 31 2024 | 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Gym of Pateles |
Jr Exhibition (0/20)
Jr BottleSumo (0/20) RoboParade (0/20) Jr. RoboArts (0/20) Early Exhibition (0/20) Early RoboArts (0/20) |
Alexandria_Egypt | Login to Register | Apr 27 2024 | 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM | Alamein International University |
Jr Exhibition (0/5)
Sr Exhibition (0/5) Jr Game (0/10) Sr Game (0/15) Jr BottleSumo (0/10) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15) RoboParade (0/7) Jr UMC (0/5) Sr UMC (0/5) Jr. RoboArts (0/5) Sr. RoboArts (0/15) Sr RoboMed (0/5) Jr RoboMed (0/5) |
Batna_Algeria | Login to Register | May 4 2024 | 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Robot Educatif Algerie |
Jr BottleSumo (0/1)
Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1) RoboParade (0/1) Jr UMC (0/1) Sr UMC (0/1) Jr. RoboArts (0/1) Sr. RoboArts (0/1) Sr RoboMed (0/1) Jr RoboMed (1/1) |
Beijing_China | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Bejing Jaiotong University Gymnasium |
Jr Exhibition (0/1)
Sr Exhibition (0/1) Jr Game (1/1) Sr Game (1/1) Jr BottleSumo (1/1) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/1) RoboParade (0/1) Jr UMC (1/1) Sr UMC (0/1) Jr. RoboArts (0/1) Sr. RoboArts (0/1) |
Video_Qualifier_International | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 11:00 PM - 11:30 PM | LTU - International Video Qualifier |
Jr Exhibition (0/10)
Sr Exhibition (0/10) Jr Game (0/10) Sr Game (1/10) |
Video_Qualifier_USA | Login to Register | Apr 15 2024 | 11:00 PM - 11:00 PM | LTU - USA Video Qualifier |
Jr Exhibition (7/10)
Sr Exhibition (3/10) Jr Game (5/10) Sr Game (3/10) |
Number of upcoming sites: 41 |
Event ID | Date | Time | Event | Competition Divisions (# of teams/max) |
---|---|---|---|---|
UMC_Scholarship_LTU | Nov 4 2023 | 1:00 PM - 5:00 AM | UMC Scholarship Competition at LTU |
Sr UMC Scholarship (12/15)
|
Napoleon_NCS_MI | Mar 9 2024 | 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Napoleon Community Schools |
Jr Game (8/15)
Sr Game (5/15) |
Warmup_LTU | Feb 10 2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM | LTU Robofest |
Warm Up Jr Game (3/4)
Warm Up Sr Game (2/4) |
ClintonTwp_MISD_MI | Feb 24 2024 | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | MISD |
Jr Game (4/10)
|
Canton_Gallimore_MI | Mar 16 2024 | 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM | Gallimore Elementary School |
Jr Game (12/12)
|
Karachi_Pakistan | Jan 6 2024 | 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM | Alpha Education Network |
Jr Exhibition (2/15)
Sr Exhibition (2/10) Jr BottleSumo (2/15) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15) RoboParade (1/15) Jr. RoboArts (1/5) Sr. RoboArts (0/5) Sr BottleSumo UL (0/15) |
Nairobi_Kenya | Mar 2 2024 | 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM | STEMTRIX EA Ltd |
Jr Game (1/20)
|
Anantpur_India | Feb 10 2024 | 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM | Technology Immersion Centre |
Jr Exhibition (0/10)
Sr Exhibition (0/5) Jr Game (0/10) Sr Game (0/5) Jr BottleSumo (14/50) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/25) RoboParade (0/5) Sr RoboMed (0/5) Jr RoboMed (0/10) |
Bangalore_India | Feb 17 2024 | 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM | Institute of Agricultural Technologies |
Jr Exhibition (0/10)
Sr Exhibition (0/5) Jr Game (0/10) Sr Game (0/5) Jr BottleSumo (26/50) Sr BottleSumo Classic (9/20) Sr RoboMed (0/5) Jr RoboMed (0/5) |
Kochi_India | Feb 3 2024 | 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM | Rajagiri School of Technology and Engineering |
Jr Exhibition (0/10)
Sr Exhibition (0/5) Jr Game (0/10) Sr Game (0/5) Jr BottleSumo (0/60) Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/25) Sr RoboMed (0/5) Jr RoboMed (0/10) |
AddisAbaba_Ethiopia | Mar 10 2024 | 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM | Abrehot Library |
Jr Exhibition (1/12)
Sr Exhibition (1/12) RoboParade (1/8) Sr RoboMed (1/10) Jr RoboMed (1/10) |
Wolfville_Acadia_Canada | Feb 18 2024 | 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM | Acadia Athletics Complex |
Jr Game (18/18)
Sr Game (24/24) |
Number of past sites: 12 (12 listed, 0 hidden) |