Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2018
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2018 Sites

  • Workshops 2018
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2017-2018 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.
    Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Number of upcoming sites: 0

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    StPeteBeach_FL_Parade Nov 4 2017 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM St. Pete Beach Recreation Center RoboParade (12/20)
    Robot Drawing Contest (12/20)
    Ocala_Cornerstone_FL Apr 6 2018 9:30 AM -  1:30 PM Marion Technical Institute Jr Exhibition (3/8)
    Jr Game (4/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (5/10)
    Pensacola_PCHS_FL Mar 17 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Pensacola Catholic High School Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Mar 17 2018 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Nielsen Jr Exhibition (6/10)
    Jr Game (6/15)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/10)
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI Apr 7 2018 8:00 AM -  2:30 PM Pearl City High School Jr Exhibition (16/16)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (19/20)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (14/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    RoboParade (22/40)
    Chicago_HolyTrinity_IL Apr 21 2018 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Holy Trinity High School Jr Exhibition (1/1)
    Sr Exhibition (11/11)
    Jr BottleSumo (11/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (7/10)
    Canton_Achieve_MI Apr 14 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (9/10)
    Jr Game (10/10)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Apr 16 2018 11:00 PM -  11:00 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (3/10)
    Sr Exhibition (2/10)
    Jr Game (7/10)
    Sr Game (6/10)
    International_Video_Qualifier Apr 15 2018 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (2/10)
    Sr Exhibition (2/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr UMC (0/1)
    IEEE_HTD_East_Lansing_MI Oct 14 2017 8:00 AM -  4:00 PM IEEE Humanitarian Technology Day Sr Exhibition (4/10)
    Canton_CCA_MI Apr 14 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (9/15)
    Jr Game (13/15)
    Sr Game (4/5)
    Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI Mar 22 2018 6:00 PM -  8:30 PM William D. Ford Career Technical Center Sr Exhibition (1/6)
    Sr Game (6/10)
    Rochester_Baldwin_MI Mar 17 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Baldwin Elementary Jr Game (0/1)
    Detroit_UDJH_MI Apr 9 2018 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM University of Detroit Jesuit H S and Academy Jr Exhibition (19/19)
    Jr Game (6/6)
    BloomfieldHills_Roeper_MI Mar 24 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM The Roeper School Jr Game (8/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Mar 24 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Gallimore Elementary Jr Game (14/14)
    Warmup_LTU_MI Feb 17 2018 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (6/7)
    Sr Game (4/4)
    CenterLine_MCS_MI Mar 17 2018 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Macomb Christian Schools Jr Game (10/12)
    Troy_Bethany_MI Mar 10 2018 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Bethany Christian School Jr Game (4/12)
    Sr Game (3/8)
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI Apr 14 2018 11:00 AM -  4:00 PM West Bloomfield High School Jr Game (21/30)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI Apr 7 2018 1:30 PM -  5:30 PM Cranbrook Institute of Science Jr Exhibition (3/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (11/12)
    Sr Game (8/10)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo Apr 7 2018 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Cranbrook Institute of Science Jr BottleSumo (5/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (5/10)
    World_Championship_RoboArts May 19 2018 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr. RoboArts (5/6)
    World_Championship_BottleSumo May 19 2018 5:30 PM -  9:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr BottleSumo (37/37)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (19/19)
    Sr BottleSumo Unlimited (5/7)
    World_Championship_Vcc May 19 2018 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Sr Vcc (7/7)
    College Vcc (3/3)
    World_Championship_RoboParade May 18 2018 9:00 AM -  11:30 PM Lawrence Technological University RoboParade (21/21)
    World_Championship_UMC May 18 2018 12:30 PM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr UMC (13/13)
    Sr UMC (11/11)
    World_Championship_Game May 19 2018 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr Game (49/49)
    Sr Game (23/23)
    World_Championship_Exhibition May 19 2018 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr Exhibition (15/15)
    Sr Exhibition (7/7)
    World_Championship_RobotDraw May 17 2018 1:30 PM -  4:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robot Drawing Contest (0/10)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_GroupA Apr 21 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (11/12)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_GroupB Apr 23 2018 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (9/10)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_GroupC Apr 28 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (8/10)
    MI_Invitational_Sr Apr 25 2018 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Sr Game (7/12)
    USA_Virtual_Regional Apr 22 2018 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM Lawrence Technological University Jr Exhibition (20/20)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Jr Game (13/13)
    Sr Game (4/4)
    Cloquet_MN Mar 8 2018 4:00 PM -  8:00 PM Cloquet Public Schools Robotics Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (8/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/10)
    ParkHills_LabRevolution_MO Mar 17 2018 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM Mineral Area College Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Medina_AIRoot_OH Feb 24 2018 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM A.I. Root Middle School Jr Exhibition (14/18)
    Beaverton_Mathletics_tech4kids_OR Apr 14 2018 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Oregon Mathletics, Tech for Kids Club Jr Game (4/10)
    Houston_UrbanSTEM_TX Mar 31 2018 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM South Early College Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (1/10)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Brazoria_TX Apr 7 2018 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Lloyd E. Thomas Gymnasium Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (2/10)
    RoboParade (0/10)
    Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica_Parade_BottleSumo Nov 4 2017 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Emfulenipark Lakerskool Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/6)
    RoboParade (0/6)
    Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica Mar 3 2018 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Emfulenipark Lakerskool Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Rabat_BibliothequeNationale_Morocco Feb 17 2018 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Ajial Events/TechnoFuture Maroc Jr Exhibition (0/8)
    Sr Exhibition (0/8)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    College Vcc (0/8)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/8)
    Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India Dec 9 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Christ Junior College Jr Exhibition (4/20)
    Sr Exhibition (2/15)
    Jr Game (11/20)
    Sr Game (4/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (45/50)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (11/30)
    Sr Vcc (0/10)
    College Vcc (4/10)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sumo Wrestling (16/20)
    Coimbatore_HindustanCollege_India Jan 28 2018 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Hindustan College Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (2/10)
    Sr Game (1/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (11/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/6)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sumo Wrestling (0/15)
    Alexandria_SiliconWaha_Egypt May 19 2018 10:00 PM -  3:00 PM Techno Future Egypt Jr Game (3/3)
    Sr Game (2/2)
    RoboParade (20/20)
    Jr. RoboArts (5/5)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Feb 17 2018 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (21/30)
    Number of past sites: 53 (48 listed, 5 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 857
    Total number of sites: 67