Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2019
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2019 Sites

  • Workshops 2019
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2018-2019 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.
    Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Belleview_Cornerstone_FL Login to Register Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Belleview High School Jr Exhibition (5/12)
    Jr Game (3/12)
    Jr BottleSumo (8/12)
    Dover_IndependenceAcademy_FL Login to Register Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Independence Academy Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (6/10)
    PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI Login to Register Apr 13 2019 8:00 AM -  2:30 PM Pearl City High School (cafeteria and library) Jr Exhibition (8/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (8/20)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (11/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    RoboParade (19/40)
    Chicago_HolyTrinity_IL Login to Register Apr 27 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Holy Trinity High School Jr Exhibition (6/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    Canton_Achieve_MI Login to Register Apr 13 2019 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (8/12)
    Jr Game (8/10)
    Southfield_MacArthur_MI Login to Register Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (5/5)
    CenterLine_MCS_MI Login to Register Apr 6 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Macomb Christian Schools Jr Game (8/12)
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI Login to Register Apr 13 2019 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM West Bloomfield High School Jr Game (32/32)
    Sr Game (10/10)
    International_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 22 2019 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 22 2019 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (6/10)
    Sr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (3/10)
    Sr Game (7/10)
    Saline_WCA_MI Mar 30 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Washtenaw Christian Academy Sr BottleSumo Classic (8/10)
    Canton_CCA_MI Login to Register Apr 13 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (9/10)
    Jr Game (9/10)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_APR27 Apr 27 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (0/12)
    MI_Invitational_Sr_APR27 Apr 27 2019 4:00 PM -  8:00 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Sr Game (0/10)
    Detroit_UDJH_MI Login to Register Apr 5 2019 5:30 PM -  9:00 PM University of Detroit Jesuit H S and Academy Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (7/6)
    MI_Invitational_Jr_APR26 Apr 26 2019 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM LTU - Michigan Invitational Jr Game (0/12)
    Winners_Ghana May 4 2019 12:00 PM -  12:30 PM Registration Site for Winning Teams in Ghana for World Championship Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/2)
    Winners_China Login to Register May 4 2019 12:00 PM -  12:30 PM Registration Site for Winning Teams in China for World Championship Jr Exhibition (0/1)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/7)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/2)
    RoboParade (0/5)
    Jr UMC (0/3)
    Sr UMC (0/1)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/1)
    Sr BottleSumo Unlimited (0/1)
    Winners_HongKong Login to Register May 4 2019 12:00 PM -  12:30 PM Registration Site for Winning Teams in Hong Kong for World Championship Jr Exhibition (0/3)
    Sr Exhibition (0/3)
    Jr Game (0/3)
    Sr Game (0/3)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/4)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/3)
    RoboParade (0/4)
    Sr Vcc (0/3)
    College Vcc (0/2)
    Jr UMC (0/3)
    Sr UMC (0/3)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/2)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/2)
    Sr BottleSumo Unlimited (0/3)
    Winners_Macau Login to Register May 4 2019 12:00 PM -  12:30 PM Registration Site for Winner Teams in Macau for World Championship Jr Exhibition (0/2)
    Sr Exhibition (0/2)
    Jr Game (0/3)
    Sr Game (0/3)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/4)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/3)
    RoboParade (0/4)
    Sr Vcc (0/2)
    College Vcc (0/2)
    Jr UMC (0/3)
    Sr UMC (0/3)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/2)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/2)
    Sr BottleSumo Unlimited (0/3)
    Winners_SouthAfrica Login to Register May 4 2019 12:00 PM -  12:30 PM Registration Site for Winner Teams in South Africa for World Championship Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/2)
    WorldChamp_VCC_USAonly Login to Register May 18 2019 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Sr Vcc (4/4)
    College Vcc (1/2)
    Cloquet_MN Login to Register Apr 11 2019 4:00 PM -  9:00 PM Cloquet Middle School Jr BottleSumo (9/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (4/15)
    Beaverton_Techforkids_OR Login to Register Apr 21 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Oregon Mathletics Jr Game (0/6)
    Abuja_BaunSTEMRobotics_Nigeria Login to Register Apr 11 2019 10:00 AM -  3:00 PM Baun Skills Consultant Ltd/Baun STEM Robotics Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Blantyre_RFL_Malawi Login to Register Mar 30 2019 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Robotics Foundation Ltd (RFL) Sr Game (0/8)
    College Vcc (0/5)
    Bangalore_InternationalSchool_India Login to Register Apr 7 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bangalore International School Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (4/15)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (16/20)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    Sr Vcc (1/5)
    Sumo Wrestling (1/10)
    Alexandria_SiliconWaha_Egypt Login to Register Apr 13 2019 10:00 AM -  6:00 PM Silicon Waha Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/5)
    RoboParade (0/35)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Number of upcoming sites: 28

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    StPeteBeach_FL Nov 10 2018 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM St. Pete Beach Recreation Center RoboParade (0/10)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/10)
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Mar 23 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Nielsen Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (1/5)
    Jr Game (8/10)
    Sr Game (4/5)
    RoboParade (19/20)
    Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN Mar 2 2019 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Vincennes University Jasper Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Test_VideoSubmission_MI Mar 13 2019 1:00 PM -  4:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (3/10)
    Troy_Bethany_MI Mar 16 2019 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bethany Christian School Jr Game (8/10)
    Sr Game (5/10)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo Mar 16 2019 10:00 AM -  12:00 PM Cranbrook Middle School for Girls Jr BottleSumo (13/16)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (6/12)
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI Mar 16 2019 2:00 PM -  5:00 PM Cranbrook Middle School for Girls Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Jr Game (18/18)
    Sr Game (10/12)
    Canton_Gallimore_MI Mar 23 2019 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Gallimore Elementary School Jr Game (12/12)
    Warmup_LTU_MI Feb 16 2019 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (7/6)
    Sr Game (2/4)
    Warmup_MacArthur_MI Mar 23 2019 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (5/5)
    Bernalillo_NM Mar 2 2019 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bernalillo High School Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/15)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/15)
    RoboParade (0/15)
    Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica Mar 2 2019 8:30 AM -  4:00 PM Emfulenipark Lakerskool Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (0/10)
    Rabat_TECHNOFuture_Morocco Mar 9 2019 8:30 AM -  7:00 PM TECHNO Future Morocco Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/20)
    Jr Game (0/12)
    Sr Game (0/6)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/12)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/12)
    Hyderabad_SanskritiSchool_India Feb 10 2019 9:30 AM -  4:30 PM Sanskriti School Hyderabad Jr Exhibition (8/10)
    Sr Exhibition (6/10)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (1/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (27/30)
    Sr BottleSumo Classic (5/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/10)
    College Vcc (0/10)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Feb 16 2019 8:30 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (29/29)
    Number of past sites: 15 (15 listed, 0 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 438
    Total number of sites: 52