Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2017
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2017 Sites

  • Workshops 2017
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2016-2017 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read event category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in, and new coaches should register through the lefthand menu.
    Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicated a closed or full event.
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Jun 1 2017 1:00 PM -  4:00 PM World_Championship_RobotDraw St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Robot Drawing Contest (2/10)
    Login to Register
    Jun 1 2017 8:30 AM -  5:30 PM WorldChamp_Volunteers_Thursday St Pete Beach Community Center Not Available
    Jun 2 2017 8:30 AM -  11:30 AM WorldChamp_RoboParade_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center RoboParade (5/7)
    Jun 2 2017 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM WorldChamp_BottleSumo_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center Jr BottleSumo (3/3)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/3)
    Jun 2 2017 12:30 PM -  4:30 PM WorldChamp_UMC_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center Jr UMC (3/3)
    Sr UMC (2/3)
    Jun 2 2017 12:30 PM -  4:30 PM World_Championship_UMC St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Jr UMC (15/17)
    Sr UMC (11/13)
    Jun 2 2017 8:30 AM -  11:30 AM World_Championship_RoboParade St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida RoboParade (21/22)
    Jun 2 2017 5:30 PM -  8:30 PM World_Championship_BottleSumo St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Jr BottleSumo (46/46)
    Sr BottleSumo (25/25)
    Jun 2 2017 8:30 AM -  4:00 PM WISER St Pete Beach Community Center Not Available
    Jun 2 2017 1:30 PM -  4:00 PM World_Championship_SpecialChallenge St. Pete Beach Community Center, Flo Jr Game (0/1)
    Sr Game (0/1)
    Jun 2 2017 8:30 AM -  9:30 PM WorldChamp_Volunteers_Friday St Pete Beach Community Center Not Available
    Jun 3 2017 9:30 AM -  3:30 PM WorldChamp_GRAF_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center Jr. Robo Arts (2/5)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Jun 3 2017 9:30 AM -  3:30 PM WorldChamp_VCC_USAonly St Pete Beach Community Center Sr Vcc (0/2)
    College Vcc (0/2)
    Jun 3 2017 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM World_Championship St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Jr Exhibition (18/18)
    Sr Exhibition (5/5)
    Jr Game (45/45)
    Sr Game (24/24)
    Jun 3 2017 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM World_Championship_Vcc St Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Sr Vcc (8/8)
    College Vcc (4/4)
    Jun 3 2017 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM World_Championship_GRAF St. Pete Beach Community Center, Florida Jr. Robo Arts (6/6)
    Sr. Robo Arts (4/4)
    Jun 3 2017 8:30 AM -  9:00 PM WorldChamp_Volunteers_Saturday St Pete Beach Community Center Not Available
    Jun 3 2017 11:00 PM -  3:00 PM Alexandria_CenterOfArts_EGYPT Alexandria Center of Arts RoboParade (20/20)
    Jr. Robo Arts (5/5)
    Number of upcoming sites: 18

    Past Events:
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Nov 5 2016 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM StPeteBeach_RcCtr_FL_Parade St. Pete Beach Recreation Center RoboParade (12/30)
    Nov 5 2016 9:30 AM -  4:30 PM Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India Christ Junior College Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (2/5)
    Jr Game (5/15)
    Sr Game (1/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (29/35)
    Sr BottleSumo (15/20)
    Sr Vcc (6/10)
    College Vcc (0/10)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Jr Sumo (9/20)
    Nov 12 2016 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM Jr_BottleSumo_MI Lawrence Technological University Taubman Complex Jr BottleSumo (18/18)
    Nov 19 2016 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM Sr_BottleSumo_MI Lawrence Technological University Taubman Complex Jr BottleSumo (1/1)
    Sr BottleSumo (13/16)
    Jan 22 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Hyderabad_Nvision_India Nvision Indian Institute of Technology Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (3/15)
    Sr Game (0/6)
    Jr BottleSumo (22/30)
    Sr BottleSumo (13/20)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (1/10)
    Jan 28 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Coimbatore_HindusthanCollege_India Hindusthan College Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (2/6)
    Jr BottleSumo (14/30)
    Sr BottleSumo (4/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/10)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/3)
    Feb 11 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Calicut_JDT_India JDT Educational Institute Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (9/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (25/40)
    Sr BottleSumo (6/12)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/6)
    Feb 18 2017 1:00 PM -  5:30 PM Warmup_LTU_MI Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (9/9)
    Sr Game (4/4)
    Feb 26 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Trivandrum_MTTC_India Mar Theophilus Training College Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (13/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (23/40)
    Sr BottleSumo (10/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/6)
    Mar 3 2017 8:00 AM -  6:00 PM Metepec_Mexico Instituto Tecnologico de Toluca Not Available
    Mar 4 2017 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica Trophy Robotics Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Mar 4 2017 7:30 AM -  7:30 PM Al-Kurah_Lebanon University of Balamand Not Available
    Mar 4 2017 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (20/22)
    Mar 11 2017 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Nielsen Jr Exhibition (6/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (10/15)
    Sr Game (3/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/6)
    Mar 18 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Rochester_Baldwin_MI Baldwin Elementary Jr Game (6/10)
    Mar 18 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Medina_AIRoot_OH A.I. Root Middle School Jr Exhibition (9/18)
    Jr Game (0/8)
    Mar 25 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_Achieve_MI Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (12/12)
    Jr Game (10/11)
    Mar 25 2017 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Houston_UrbanSTEM_TX BC Elmore Elementary School Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Mar 30 2017 6:00 PM -  9:00 PM Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI William D. Ford Career Technical Center Sr Exhibition (0/8)
    Sr Game (10/10)
    Mar 31 2017 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Ocala_Cornerstone_FL Marion Technical Institure Jr Exhibition (4/10)
    Jr Game (5/30)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/20)
    Apr 1 2017 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM SantaClara_FutureLeague_CA Google Launchpad Jr Game (0/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (8/20)
    Apr 1 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Troy_Bethany_MI Bethany Christian School Jr Game (12/12)
    Sr Game (9/10)
    Apr 1 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_CCA_MI Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (11/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (12/15)
    Sr Game (5/5)
    Apr 1 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM ParkHills_LabRevolution_MO Mineral Area College Jr Exhibition (0/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (9/20)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    Apr 4 2017 4:30 AM -  9:00 PM Cloquet_MN Cloquet Middle School Jr BottleSumo (6/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (5/10)
    Apr 8 2017 9:30 AM -  2:00 PM PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI Pearl City High School Jr Exhibition (13/20)
    Jr Game (19/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (13/13)
    RoboParade (20/40)
    Apr 8 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Belleville_WCCCD_MI Western Campus, Wayne County Community College District Jr Game (4/12)
    Apr 8 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM SterlingHts_Parkway_MI Parkway Christian School Jr Game (10/10)
    Sr Game (9/10)
    Apr 11 2017 8:00 AM -  4:00 PM AnnArbor_UofM_MI Michigan Robotics Day 2017 at U of M Jr Exhibition (5/5)
    Jr Game (5/7)
    Apr 22 2017 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM GulfBreeze_WoodlawnBeachMS_FL Woodlawn Beach Middle School Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Apr 22 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Chicago_HolyTrinity_IL Holy Trinity High School Jr Exhibition (3/20)
    Sr Exhibition (8/15)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (3/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (3/6)
    Apr 22 2017 11:00 AM -  4:00 PM WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI West Bloomfield High School Jr Game (22/25)
    Apr 22 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_Gallimore_MI Gallimore Elementary School Jr Game (14/14)
    Apr 23 2017 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM International_Video_Qualifier LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (2/10)
    Sr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Apr 24 2017 5:00 PM -  8:30 PM Detroit_UDJH_MI University of Detroit Jesuit H S and Academy Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (14/14)
    Apr 26 2017 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM USA_Video_Qualifier LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (2/10)
    Jr Game (10/15)
    Sr Game (3/10)
    Apr 28 2017 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Detroit_Emerson_MI Emerson School Jr Game (7/7)
    Apr 29 2017 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Brazoria_TX Lloyd E. Thomas Gymnasium Jr Exhibition (3/10)
    Sr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (6/10)
    Sr Game (2/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Apr 30 2017 10:30 PM -  10:30 PM Winners_SouthAfrica Registration Site for Winner Teams in South Africa 4 World Robofest in Florida Jr Exhibition (1/1)
    Sr Exhibition (1/2)
    Jr Game (2/2)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/2)
    Apr 30 2017 10:30 PM -  10:30 PM Winners_HongKong Registration Site for Winner Teams in Hong Kong 4 World Championship in Florida Jr Exhibition (1/3)
    Sr Exhibition (2/3)
    Jr Game (3/3)
    Sr Game (3/3)
    Jr BottleSumo (3/4)
    Sr BottleSumo (4/4)
    RoboParade (4/5)
    Sr Vcc (2/2)
    Jr UMC (2/3)
    Sr UMC (2/3)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/2)
    Sr. Robo Arts (3/3)
    Apr 30 2017 11:30 PM -  11:30 PM Winners_China Registration Site for Winner Teams in China 4 World Championship in Florida Jr Exhibition (5/6)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (8/10)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (10/11)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/2)
    RoboParade (4/6)
    Sr Vcc (1/1)
    College Vcc (0/1)
    Jr UMC (4/7)
    Sr UMC (1/1)
    Jr. Robo Arts (2/4)
    Apr 30 2017 11:30 PM -  11:30 PM USA_Virtual_Regional Lawrence Technological University Robofest Not Available
    Apr 30 2017 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Beaverton_SteamOn_Tech4Kids_OR Tektronics Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (9/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/1)
    May 6 2017 11:30 PM -  11:30 PM Winners_Korea Registration Site for Winner Teams in Korea for World Championship in Florida Jr Exhibition (1/3)
    Sr Exhibition (1/2)
    Jr Game (4/6)
    Sr Game (3/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (5/5)
    Sr BottleSumo (4/4)
    RoboParade (8/8)
    Sr Vcc (3/4)
    College Vcc (2/2)
    Jr UMC (3/3)
    Sr UMC (2/4)
    Jr. Robo Arts (2/3)
    Sr. Robo Arts (1/2)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/5)
    May 13 2017 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Michigan_Championship Lawrence Technological University Jr Exhibition (15/16)
    Sr Exhibition (3/3)
    Jr Game (54/54)
    Sr Game (19/19)
    May 13 2017 8:00 AM -  4:30 PM MI_Championship_Vcc Lawrence Technological University Sr Vcc (2/10)
    College Vcc (1/5)
    May 15 2017 11:00 PM -  11:00 PM Winners_Mexico Registration Site for Winner Teams in Mexico for World Championship in Florida Jr Game (3/3)
    Sr Game (2/2)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/2)
    Sr BottleSumo (1/2)
    Sr Vcc (1/1)
    Jr UMC (2/2)
    Sr UMC (2/2)
    May 19 2017 11:00 PM -  11:00 PM Winners_Equador Registration Site for Winner Teams in Equador for World Championship in Florida Jr BottleSumo (2/2)
    Number of past sites: 48
    Total number of teams: 1215
    Total number of sites: 66