Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2017
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2017 Sites

  • Workshops 2017
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2016-2017 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read event category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in, and new coaches should register through the lefthand menu.
    Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicated a closed or full event.
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Mar 30 2017 6:00 PM -  9:00 PM Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI William D. Ford Career Technical Center Sr Exhibition (0/8)
    Sr Game (10/10)
    Mar 31 2017 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Ocala_Cornerstone_FL Marion Technical Institure Jr Exhibition (4/10)
    Jr Game (5/30)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/20)
    Apr 1 2017 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM SantaClara_FutureLeague_CA Google Launchpad Jr Game (1/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (8/20)
    Apr 1 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Troy_Bethany_MI Bethany Christian School Jr Game (12/12)
    Sr Game (10/10)
    Apr 1 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_CCA_MI Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (11/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (12/15)
    Sr Game (5/5)
    Apr 1 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM ParkHills_LabRevolution_MO Mineral Area College Jr Exhibition (0/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (9/20)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    Apr 4 2017 4:30 AM -  9:00 PM Cloquet_MN Cloquet Middle School Jr BottleSumo (4/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (1/10)
    Login to Register
    Apr 8 2017 9:30 AM -  2:00 PM PearlCity_HIFusionED_HI Pearl City High School Jr Exhibition (13/20)
    Jr Game (19/20)
    Jr BottleSumo (13/13)
    RoboParade (20/40)
    Apr 8 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Belleville_WCCCD_MI Western Campus, Wayne County Community College District Jr Game (8/12)
    Apr 8 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM SterlingHts_Parkway_MI Parkway Christian School Jr Game (10/10)
    Sr Game (8/10)
    Apr 11 2017 8:00 AM -  4:00 PM AnnArbor_UofM_MI Michigan Robotics Day 2017 at U of M Jr Exhibition (5/5)
    Jr Game (6/6)
    Login to Register
    Apr 22 2017 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM GulfBreeze_WoodlawnBeachMS_FL Woodlawn Beach Middle School Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Login to Register
    Apr 22 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Chicago_HolyTrinity_IL Holy Trinity High School Jr Exhibition (2/20)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (3/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (2/6)
    Login to Register
    Apr 22 2017 11:00 AM -  4:00 PM WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI West Bloomfield High School Jr Game (25/25)
    Login to Register
    Apr 22 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_Gallimore_MI Gallimore Elementary School Jr Game (13/14)
    Login to Register
    Apr 23 2017 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM USA_Video_Qualifier LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Sr Exhibition (4/10)
    Jr Game (11/11)
    Sr Game (10/10)
    Login to Register
    Apr 23 2017 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM International_Video_Qualifier LTU Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Login to Register
    Apr 28 2017 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Detroit_Emerson_MI Emerson School Jr Game (7/7)
    Login to Register
    Apr 29 2017 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Brazoria_TX Lloyd E. Thomas Gymnasium Jr Exhibition (3/10)
    Sr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (6/10)
    Sr Game (2/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Login to Register
    Apr 30 2017 10:30 PM -  10:30 PM Winners_SouthAfrica Registration Site for Winner Teams in South Africa 4 World Robofest in Florida Jr Exhibition (1/1)
    Sr Exhibition (1/2)
    Jr Game (2/2)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/2)
    Login to Register
    Apr 30 2017 10:30 PM -  10:30 PM Winners_HongKong Registration Site for Winner Teams in Hong Kong 4 World Championship in Florida Jr Exhibition (0/3)
    Sr Exhibition (0/3)
    Jr Game (0/3)
    Sr Game (0/3)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/4)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/4)
    RoboParade (0/5)
    Sr Vcc (0/2)
    Jr UMC (0/3)
    Sr UMC (0/3)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/2)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/3)
    Login to Register
    Apr 30 2017 11:30 PM -  11:30 PM Winners_China Registration Site for Winner Teams in China 4 World Championship in Florida Jr Exhibition (5/6)
    Sr Exhibition (0/1)
    Jr Game (8/10)
    Sr Game (1/1)
    Jr BottleSumo (10/12)
    Sr BottleSumo (1/1)
    RoboParade (4/6)
    Sr Vcc (1/1)
    College Vcc (0/1)
    Jr UMC (4/7)
    Sr UMC (1/1)
    Jr. Robo Arts (2/4)
    Login to Register
    Apr 30 2017 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Beaverton_SteamOn_Tech4Kids_OR Tektronics Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Login to Register
    May 13 2017 8:00 AM -  4:30 PM MI_Championship_Vcc Lawrence Technological University / Field House Sr Vcc (1/10)
    College Vcc (0/5)
    Login to Register
    Number of upcoming sites: 24

    Past Events:
    Date Time Event ID Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Nov 5 2016 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM StPeteBeach_RcCtr_FL_Parade St. Pete Beach Recreation Center RoboParade (12/30)
    Nov 5 2016 9:30 AM -  4:30 PM Bangalore_ChristJrCollege_India Christ Junior College Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (1/5)
    Jr Game (5/15)
    Sr Game (1/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (29/35)
    Sr BottleSumo (15/20)
    Sr Vcc (6/10)
    College Vcc (0/10)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Jr Sumo (9/20)
    Nov 12 2016 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM Jr_BottleSumo_MI Lawrence Technological University Taubman Complex Jr BottleSumo (18/18)
    Nov 19 2016 9:00 AM -  12:30 PM Sr_BottleSumo_MI Lawrence Technological University Taubman Complex Jr BottleSumo (1/1)
    Sr BottleSumo (13/16)
    Jan 22 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Hyderabad_Nvision_India Nvision Indian Institute of Technology Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (3/15)
    Sr Game (0/6)
    Jr BottleSumo (22/30)
    Sr BottleSumo (13/20)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (1/10)
    Jan 28 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Coimbatore_HindusthanCollege_India Hindusthan College Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (2/6)
    Jr BottleSumo (14/30)
    Sr BottleSumo (4/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/10)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/3)
    Feb 11 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Calicut_JDT_India JDT Educational Institute Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (9/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (25/40)
    Sr BottleSumo (6/12)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/6)
    Feb 18 2017 1:00 PM -  5:30 PM Warmup_LTU_MI Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (9/9)
    Sr Game (4/4)
    Feb 26 2017 9:00 AM -  4:30 PM Trivandrum_MTTC_India Mar Theophilus Training College Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (13/15)
    Jr BottleSumo (23/40)
    Sr BottleSumo (10/15)
    Sr Vcc (0/6)
    College Vcc (0/6)
    Mar 3 2017 8:00 AM -  6:00 PM Metepec_Mexico Instituto Tecnologico de Toluca Not Available
    Mar 4 2017 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Vanderbijlpark_SouthAfrica Trophy Robotics Jr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Mar 4 2017 7:30 AM -  7:30 PM Al-Kurah_Lebanon University of Balamand Not Available
    Mar 4 2017 9:00 AM -  5:00 PM Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (20/22)
    Mar 11 2017 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Nielsen Jr Exhibition (6/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Jr Game (10/15)
    Sr Game (3/10)
    Jr BottleSumo (4/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/6)
    Mar 18 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Rochester_Baldwin_MI Baldwin Elementary Jr Game (6/10)
    Mar 18 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Medina_AIRoot_OH A.I. Root Middle School Jr Exhibition (9/18)
    Jr Game (0/8)
    Mar 18 2017 4:00 PM -  8:00 PM Alexandria_CenterOfArts_EGYPT Alexandria Center of Arts Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    RoboParade (0/20)
    Jr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Sr. Robo Arts (0/5)
    Mar 25 2017 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Canton_Achieve_MI Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (12/12)
    Jr Game (10/11)
    Mar 25 2017 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Houston_UrbanSTEM_TX BC Elmore Elementary School Jr Exhibition (1/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (2/10)
    Sr BottleSumo (0/10)
    Number of past sites: 19
    Total number of teams: 689
    Total number of sites: 43