Robofest Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

  • New Coach Registration
  • New Site Application

  • Robofest 2020
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2020 Sites

  • Workshops 2020
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2019-2020 Events
    Before registering at an event, please read general rules and division category rules.

    Registered coaches should first log in. New coaches should register through the lefthand menu. Registration closes 10 days prior to event date.

    Registration fee is non-refundable.

    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Abuja_BaunSTEMRobotics_Nigeria Login to Register Feb 6 2020 9:00 AM -  3:00 PM Baun STEM Robotics Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Warmup_LTU_MI Feb 15 2020 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Game (0/6)
    Sr Game (0/6)
    Wolfville_Acadia_Canada Login to Register Feb 16 2020 9:30 AM -  5:00 PM Acadia Athletics Complex Sr Game (11/40)
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL Login to Register Mar 7 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Nielsen Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    RoboParade (0/15)
    Jr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Sr. RoboArts (0/5)
    Robot Drawing Contest (0/12)
    Saline_WCA_MI Login to Register Mar 7 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Washtenaw Christian Academy Jr Game (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Troy_Bethany_MI Login to Register Mar 14 2020 11:00 AM -  3:00 PM Bethany Christian School Jr Game (2/10)
    Sr Game (1/10)
    Blantyre_Malawi Mar 20 2020 9:30 AM -  The University of Malawi, The polytechnic Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    College RoboMed (0/5)
    Canton_Achieve_MI Login to Register Mar 21 2020 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Achieve Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (1/10)
    Jr Game (1/10)
    Warren_WWCS_MI Login to Register Mar 21 2020 9:00 AM -  12:00 PM Warren Woods Christian School Jr Game (1/12)
    Franklinville_Wellsville_NY Login to Register Mar 27 2020 9:00 AM -  2:00 PM Franklinville Central School District Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    PlantCity_AdvantageAcademy_FL Login to Register Apr 4 2020 9:00 AM -  4:00 PM Advantage Academy Hillsborough Jr Exhibition (2/10)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/5)
    Jr BottleSumo (1/10)
    Robot Drawing Contest (2/10)
    Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN Login to Register Apr 4 2020 10:00 AM -  2:00 PM Vincennes University Jasper Campus Jr Exhibition (0/5)
    Sr Exhibition (0/5)
    Jr Game (0/5)
    Sr Game (0/5)
    Canton_CCA_MI Apr 4 2020 8:00 AM -  Canton Charter Academy Jr Exhibition (0/12)
    Jr Game (0/12)
    Michigan_Pre_Registration Login to Register Apr 11 2020 8:00 AM -  10:00 AM Lawrence Technological University Robofest Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (8/15)
    Jr Game (3/10)
    Sr Game (2/10)
    USA_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 20 2020 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - USA Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/15)
    Sr Exhibition (0/15)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    International_Video_Qualifier Login to Register Apr 20 2020 11:00 PM -  11:30 PM LTU - International Video Qualifier Jr Exhibition (0/12)
    Sr Exhibition (0/12)
    Jr Game (0/15)
    Sr Game (0/15)
    Number of upcoming sites: 16

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    MockCompetition_Oct21 Oct 21 2019 12:30 PM -  2:30 PM Robofest Mock Competition Jr Game (5/5)
    Nairobi_Kenya Nov 6 2019 9:00 AM -  1:30 PM SCLP SAMAJ SCHOOL Sr Exhibition (0/10)
    Sr Game (0/10)
    Sr UMC (0/10)
    Number of past sites: 2 (2 listed, 0 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 40
    Total number of sites: 18