Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2019
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2019 Sites

  • Workshops 2019
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Candidates of Robofest 2019 Team Photo Awards

    To view the photos click on the thumbnails below.    Photos appear in an order determined by team identification number.

    Team 55-1
    The Storm

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 55-2
    # Team Bleep

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 55-3
    saints 3

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 55-4
    saints 4

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 55-5
    saints 5

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 55-6
    RoboSharks

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 55-7
    The Phenix

    St. Clair Middle School
    Sr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 55-8
    The Better Saints Robotics Team

    St. Clair Middle School
    Sr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 2109-9
    Binary Bots

    LEGO LEGION
    Jr Game
    CenterLine_MCS_MI

    Team 2109-13
    BinaryBots

    LEGO LEGION
    Jr BottleSumo
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo

    Team 2652-1
    RoboWarriors

    Troy Robotics
    Jr Game
    WestBloomfield_WBHS_MI

    Team 2737-1
    JABs

    JEKs
    Jr Game
    USA_Video_Qualifier

    Team 2785-3
    Aufzugstestturm

    Guardian Lutheran School
    Sr Game
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 2785-3
    CaptainM53

    Guardian Lutheran School
    Sr Game
    Warmup_LTU_MI

    Team 2928-1
    Steam Fun for Kids

    Steamfun4kids
    Jr Exhibition
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI

    Team 2928-1
    Steam Fun for Kids

    Steamfun4kids
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Video_Qualifier

    Team 2950-1
    Two Dudes and a Robot

    The Roeper School
    Jr BottleSumo
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo

    Team 2950-5
    Turtle

    The Roeper School
    Jr BottleSumo
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo

    Team 2950-6
    Papa Wheely

    The Roeper School
    Jr BottleSumo
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo

    Team 3008-1
    ROBOKATS

    Gallimore Robotics
    Jr Game
    Canton_Gallimore_MI

    Team 3207-1
    RoboDragons

    Canton_Gallimore_MI
    Jr Game
    Canton_Gallimore_MI

    Team 3207-1
    RoboDragons

    Canton_Gallimore_MI
    Jr Game
    Warmup_LTU_MI

    Team 3207-2
    The BeastBots

    Canton_Gallimore_MI
    Jr BottleSumo
    BloomfieldHills_Cranbrook_MI_BottleSumo

    Team 3233-1
    THUNDER BOTS

    Keystone School
    Jr BottleSumo
    Hyderabad_SanskritiSchool_India

    Team 3233-2
    STONEBOTS

    Keystone School
    Jr BottleSumo
    Hyderabad_SanskritiSchool_India

    Team 3251-1
    Speedy Snail

    Jung Homestead
    Jr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI