Robofest Registration
Coach Login
 
Coach Login
CoachID:
Password:
 
Forgot Coach ID
or Password?

Robofest Coach
  • New Coach Registration

  • Robofest 2006
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2006 Sites

  • Workshops 2006
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Robofest 2005-2006 Events Registration fee is not refundable.
    Order By State | Order By Date

    Upcoming Events:
    Events with green background are available for registration, a yellow background indicates a closed or full event.
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    Number of upcoming sites: 0

    Past Events:
    Event ID Date Time Event Competition Divisions (# of teams/max)
    SanJose_CA Apr 8 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Evergreen Valley High School Junior Competition (1/1)
    Woodland_CA Apr 29 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Woodland High School Junior Competition (3/3)
    Senior Competition (3/3)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Senior Pentathlon (1/1)
    Rockledge_FL Apr 8 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM McNair Middle School Junior Competition (4/4)
    AnnArbor_MI Apr 7 2006 5:00 PM -  9:00 PM Washtenaw Community College Morris Lawrence Building ML-104 Junior Competition (11/11)
    Senior Competition (7/7)
    Jr Exhibition (4/4)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Canton_MI Apr 29 2006 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Canton Charter Academy Junior Competition (14/14)
    Jr Exhibition (3/3)
    ClintonTwp_MI Apr 1 2006 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM MISD Building Senior Competition (11/11)
    Sr Exhibition (3/3)
    Detroit_A_MI Apr 29 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Ann Arbor Trail K-12 Magnet School Junior Competition (12/8)
    Jr Exhibition (0/2)
    Detroit_H_MI Apr 8 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Herlong Cathedral School Junior Competition (5/5)
    Jr Exhibition (4/4)
    Flint_MI Apr 22 2006 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Carman-Ainsworth Middle School Junior Competition (8/8)
    Senior Competition (8/8)
    Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Northville_MI Apr 1 2006 8:00 AM -  12:00 PM Hillside Middle School Junior Competition (11/11)
    Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    VEX5World May 13 2006 11:00 AM -  2:30 PM Robofest Administration LTU Senior Pentathlon (3/3)
    World_championship May 13 2006 8:00 AM -  3:00 PM Robofest Administration LTU Junior Competition (28/28)
    Senior Competition (17/17)
    Jr Exhibition (12/12)
    Sr Exhibition (5/5)
    Senior Pentathlon (3/3)
    SaintLouis_MO Apr 29 2006 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School Senior Competition (2/2)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Nashua_NH May 7 2006 10:00 AM -  1:00 PM RoboTech Center Junior Competition (0/0)
    Senior Competition (0/0)
    Jr Exhibition (0/0)
    Sr Exhibition (0/0)
    Houston_TX Apr 22 2006 8:00 AM -  12:30 PM St. Matthew Lutheran Church Junior Competition (3/3)
    Senior Competition (5/3)
    Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    Monroe_WA Apr 29 2006 1:00 PM -  5:00 PM Sky Valley Education Center Junior Competition (4/4)
    Senior Competition (1/1)
    Jr Exhibition (2/2)
    MilkRiver_AB_CA Apr 29 2006 9:00 AM -  1:00 PM Erle Rivers High School Junior Competition (5/5)
    Sr Exhibition (1/1)
    Number of past sites: 18 (17 listed, 1 hidden)
    Total number of teams: 213
    Total number of sites: 18