Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?

  • New Coach Registration

  • New Site Application

  • Robofest 2006
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2006 Sites
  • 2006 Sites File List

  • Workshops 2006
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Candidates of Robofest 2006 Team Photo Awards

    To view the photos click on the thumbnails below.    Photos appear in an order determined by team identification number.

    Team 12-1
    Troy

    Lawrence Technological University
    Jr Exhibition
    TEST_MI

    Team 16-1
    Cranbrook 3

    Cranbrook Kingswood
    Junior Competition
    Detroit_H_MI

    Team 16-1
    Toxic Fury

    Cranbrook Kingswood
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 22-1
    M2

    Cranbrook Kingswood
    Senior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 23-1
    Bluestreaks

    Ida Middle School
    Junior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 26-1
    ABALABGOOS

    Cranbrook Schools
    Junior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 26-1
    ABALABGOOS

    Cranbrook Schools
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 26-2
    Nucleologists

    Cranbrook Schools
    Senior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 26-2
    Nucleologists

    Cranbrook Schools
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 41-1
    Crandroids

    Cranbrook Kingswood
    Sr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 41-1
    Crandroids

    Cranbrook Kingswood
    Sr Exhibition
    VideoSubmission

    Team 55-1
    Saints Robotics Team 1

    St. Clair Middle School
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 55-2
    Saints Robotics Team2

    St. Clair Middle School
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 59-1
    RIStons

    Oakley Park Elementary
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 70-1
    Kenwood Academy

    Kenwood Academy Home School
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 70-1
    Kenwood Academy

    Kenwood Academy Home School
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 72-1
    Robohawks 1

    Farmington Harrison High School
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 72-1
    Robohawks 1

    Farmington Harrison High School
    Senior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 80-1
    Fighting Tuna

    The Roeper School
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 80-2
    Rogue Duct Tape the Sequel

    The Roeper School
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 80-3
    Revenge of the Leetle Bitties

    The Roeper School
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 80-4
    Toxic Terminators

    The Roeper School
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 114-1
    PEBKAC Robotics

    Berkley Neighborhood Group
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 114-1
    PEBKAC Robotics

    Berkley Neighborhood Group
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 133-1
    The Exiled

    Our Lady of the Lakes School
    Junior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 133-2
    Man Vs. Machine

    Our Lady of the Lakes School
    Senior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 176-1
    DeCoDerS

    Detroit Country Day
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 176-1
    DeCoDerS

    Detroit Country Day
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 185-1
    Robocubs

    university of detroit jesuit high
    Senior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 185-1
    Robocubs

    university of detroit jesuit high
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 193-1
    a Team

    International Academy West
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 193-1
    a Team

    International Academy West
    Senior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 193-2
    CSI Bots

    International Academy West
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 193-2
    CSI Bots

    International Academy West
    Junior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 195-1
    Robo Solo

    Hillside Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 195-1
    Robo Solo

    Hillside Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Northville_MI

    Team 198-1
    Fisher Flyer 1

    Fisher Elementary School
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 198-2
    Fisher Flyers 2

    Fisher Elementary School
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 218-1
    GirlTech

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 218-1
    GirlTech

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_MI

    Team 235-1
    Raider Girls

    Our Lady of Victory
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 235-1
    Raider Girls

    Our Lady of Victory
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 237-1
    J-Phase

    Merritt Island
    Junior Competition
    Rockledge_FL

    Team 240-1
    JAXBOTS

    JAXBOTS ROBOTICS TEAM
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 240-1
    JAXBOTS

    JAXBOTS ROBOTICS TEAM
    Junior Competition
    Rockledge_FL

    Team 245-1
    Rockets

    George Crockett Academy
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 249-2
    RoboNova

    Academy of Michigan
    Sr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 249-2
    RoboNova

    Academy of Michigan
    Sr Exhibition
    VideoSubmission

    Team 260-2
    R.M.A.

    Romeo Eng. & Tech. Center
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 260-2
    R.M.A.

    Romeo Eng. & Tech. Center
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 260-3
    Chernoble Rejects

    Romeo Eng. & Tech. Center
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 260-4
    Think Pink

    Romeo Eng. & Tech. Center
    Sr Exhibition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 260-5
    WDBK

    Romeo Eng. & Tech. Center
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 260-5
    WDBK

    Romeo Eng. & Tech. Center
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 273-1
    OO Nightfires 2

    ERHS
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 273-1
    OO Nightfires 2

    ERHS
    Junior Competition
    MilkRiver_AB_CA

    Team 273-2
    Little Dudes

    ERHS
    Junior Competition
    MilkRiver_AB_CA

    Team 304-1
    Lego Raiders

    Novi Northville Team
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 304-1
    Lego Raiders

    Novi Northville Team
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 305-1
    Fantastic Four

    Robot Club of Livingston Area Homeschool
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 305-1
    Fantastic Four

    Robot Club of Livingston Area Homeschool
    Junior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 305-2
    Lego Jedi

    Robot Club of Livingston Area Homeschool
    Junior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 305-3
    Robo Eagles

    Robot Club of Livingston Area Homeschool
    Junior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 305-4
    ARMD with a Bot

    Robot Club of Livingston Area Homeschool
    Senior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 306-1
    Rogue Dragons

    Macomb Christian Schools
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 307-1
    FunkCityX

    Washtenaw Community College
    Junior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 307-2
    Robo Bolts

    Washtenaw Community College
    Jr Exhibition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 307-2
    Robo Bolts

    Washtenaw Community College
    Jr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 309-1
    Llama Lords of Science

    Lighthouse Homeschool
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 309-1
    Llama Lords of Science

    Lighthouse Homeschool
    Junior Competition
    Monroe_WA

    Team 311-2
    Oldham Co Juniors

    Oldham County, KY
    Junior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 314-1
    Cleanup Crew

    Freedom Academy
    Junior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 315-1
    Energizer Bunnies

    Energizer Bunnies
    Junior Competition
    Detroit_H_MI

    Team 316-1
    Masterminds

    Huron Valley Schools
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 316-1
    Masterminds

    Huron Valley Schools
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 317-1
    electromagnetics

    electromagnetics
    Junior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 317-1
    electromagnetics

    electromagnetics
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 318-1
    RoboFalcons

    Canton Charter Academy
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 318-1
    RoboFalcons

    Canton Charter Academy
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 319-1
    Robo Wizards

    Heritage Christian Schools
    Junior Competition
    Houston_TX

    Team 321-1
    Red Button Robotics

    homeschool
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 321-1
    Red Button Robotics

    homeschool
    Senior Competition
    Monroe_WA

    Team 325-1
    Silver PIRATES

    Friends
    Junior Competition
    Houston_TX

    Team 325-1
    Silver PIRATES

    Friends
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 326-1
    Richmond Blue Devils

    Richmond Middle School
    Junior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 328-1
    Black Dog Robotics

    none
    Junior Competition
    Detroit_A_MI

    Team 328-1
    Black Dog Robotics

    none
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 329-1
    Toxic Avengers

    Neighborhood
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 330-1
    Masterminds

    Johnson Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    Northville_MI

    Team 330-1
    Masterminds

    Johnson Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 331-1
    Conner Creek Team A

    Michigan Collegiate High School
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 331-2
    Conner Creek Team B

    Michigan Collegiate High School
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 332-1
    Masterminds 3

    Kurtz Elementary
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 332-1
    Masterminds 3

    Kurtz Elementary
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 336-1
    The Three (out)Laws of Robotics

    Welsh Hills School
    Senior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 338-1
    Flying Monkeys

    Canton Charter Academy
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 341-1
    BRICK BUSTERS

    HOMESCHOOL
    Junior Competition
    Detroit_H_MI

    Team 345-1
    I-Bot

    Canton Charter Academy
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 345-1
    I-Bot

    Canton Charter Academy
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 348-1
    Roboteers

    HomeSchoolers
    Junior Competition
    Canton_MI

    Team 352-1
    ACMLAC

    Team CLAC
    Jr Exhibition
    Houston_TX

    Team 352-1
    ACMLAC

    Team CLAC
    Jr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 355-1
    greenRobot

    Greenhills School
    Senior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 355-1
    greenRobot

    Greenhills School
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 356-1
    SOUNDVIEW ROBOTICS

    Soundview School
    Junior Competition
    Monroe_WA

    Team 357-1
    Saints Robotics II

    St. Clair High, Port Huron High
    Junior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 357-2
    Saints Robotics II

    St. Clair High, Port Huron High
    Jr Exhibition
    Flint_MI

    Team 357-2
    Saints Robotics II

    St. Clair High, Port Huron High
    Jr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 358-1
    Excelerators

    Home School
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 358-1
    Excelerators

    Home School
    Senior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 360-2
    MICDS2

    MICDS
    Sr Exhibition
    SaintLouis_MO

    Team 360-3
    MICDS3

    MICDS
    Senior Competition
    SaintLouis_MO

    Team 362-1
    Technochips

    Dark Matter
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 362-2
    Sponge Bob Rookie Pants

    Dark Matter
    Junior Competition
    Northville_MI

    Team 363-1
    The Ann Arbor Trail Terminators

    Ann Arbor Trail Magnet Middle School
    Junior Competition
    Detroit_A_MI

    Team 363-1
    The Ann Arbor Trail Terminators

    Ann Arbor Trail Magnet Middle School
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 365-1
    Icytronic

    ICYTEG,Irapuato
    Sr Exhibition
    MilkRiver_AB_CA

    Team 365-1
    Icytronic

    ICYTEG,Irapuato
    Sr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 366-1
    RoboJoz

    L'Anse Creuse Lego Club
    Junior Competition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 368-1
    Oakview Team Awesome

    Oakview Middle School
    Junior Competition
    Detroit_A_MI

    Team 368-2
    Falcons of Fire

    Oakview Middle School
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 368-2
    Falcons of Fire

    Oakview Middle School
    Junior Competition
    Detroit_A_MI

    Team 371-1
    Viking Robotics

    Niles Community High School
    VEX Pentathlon
    VEX_Pentathlon_MI

    Team 371-1
    Viking Robotics

    Niles Community High School
    VEX Pentathlon
    World_championship

    Team 371-1
    Viking Robotics

    Niles Community High School
    VEX Pentathlon
    VEX5World

    Team 372-1
    Tennessee Valley Fellowship

    Tennessee Valley Fellowship
    Senior Competition
    VideoSubmission

    Team 372-2
    Toxic Waste Cleaners

    Tennessee Valley Fellowship
    Junior Competition
    VideoSubmission

    Team 372-2
    Toxic Waste Cleaners

    Tennessee Valley Fellowship
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 382-1
    Ask Me

    St. Clair High School
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 382-2
    Don't Ask Me

    St. Clair High School
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 382-2
    Don't Ask Me

    St. Clair High School
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 384-1
    The Boys of Faith

    Faith Home Team
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 384-1
    The Boys of Faith

    Faith Home Team
    Junior Competition
    Detroit_A_MI

    Team 391-1
    Phoenix Robots

    Battle Creek Area Math and Science Cente
    Senior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 393-1
    The Manic Mechanic Mindstormers

    Somerset MS/Beyer HS
    Junior Competition
    Woodland_CA

    Team 394-1
    NoMercy

    Mercy High School
    Senior Competition
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 395-1
    Tech Trek Competition

    Sky Valley Education Center
    Junior Competition
    Monroe_WA

    Team 395-2
    Tech Trek Exhibition

    Sky Valley Education Center
    Jr Exhibition
    Monroe_WA

    Team 406-1
    Reef Savers

    Roeper School
    Jr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 406-1
    Reef Savers

    Roeper School
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_MI

    Team 407-1
    Robohawks1

    Harrison High School
    Senior Competition
    Flint_MI

    Team 413-1
    Botoxic

    Academy of Science and Technology
    Senior Competition
    Houston_TX

    Team 413-1
    Botoxic

    Academy of Science and Technology
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 416-1
    RC-X-Men

    RECESS Homeschool Co-Op
    Junior Competition
    Detroit_A_MI

    Team 416-1
    RC-X-Men

    RECESS Homeschool Co-Op
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 417-1
    The Musicians

    Sky Valley Education Center
    Jr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 417-1
    The Musicians

    Sky Valley Education Center
    Jr Exhibition
    Monroe_WA

    Team 417-2
    Creative Lords of Legos

    Sky Valley Education Center
    Junior Competition
    Monroe_WA

    Team 418-1
    CVHS

    Carnegie Vanguard High School
    Senior Competition
    Houston_TX

    Team 421-1
    I.C.D.

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Junior Competition
    Winners_Korea

    Team 421-1
    KoreaJ1

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 421-2
    DalGooJi

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Senior Competition
    Winners_Korea

    Team 421-2
    KoreaS2

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 422-1
    Si-heon, Kim

    coach 1 and student 1
    Jr Exhibition
    World_championship

    Team 422-1
    Si-heon, Kim

    coach 1 and student 1
    Jr Exhibition
    Winners_Korea

    Team 423-1
    KoreaJ2

    S-ROBO
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 423-1
    KoreaJ2

    S-ROBO
    Junior Competition
    Winners_Korea

    Team 424-1
    ACDC

    Erle Rivers High School
    Junior Competition
    MilkRiver_AB_CA

    Team 425-1
    WestU-bots

    West University Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    Houston_TX

    Team 429-1
    RoBoJoZ

    L'anse Creuse Lego team
    Junior Competition
    VideoSubmission

    Team 430-1
    The Technologists

    Newark Area Youth Robotics
    VEX Pentathlon
    VEX5World

    Team 430-1
    The Technologists

    Newark Area Youth Robotics
    VEX Pentathlon
    World_championship

    Team 433-1
    KoreaJ3

    Songtan Middle School
    Junior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 433-1
    KoreaJ3

    Songtan Middle School
    Junior Competition
    Winners_Korea

    Team 433-2
    KoreaS1

    Songtan Middle School
    Senior Competition
    World_championship

    Team 433-2
    KoreaS1

    Songtan Middle School
    Senior Competition
    Winners_Korea