Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?

  • New Coach Registration

  • New Site Application

  • Robofest 2009
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2009 Sites
  • 2009 Sites File List

  • Workshops 2009
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Candidates of Robofest 2009 Team Photo Awards

    To view the photos click on the thumbnails below.    Photos appear in an order determined by team identification number.

    Team 1-1
    Tiger

    LTU
    College VCC
    Cobo_Detroit_MI

    Team 22-2
    The Bobbers

    Cranbrook Kingswood
    Jr Exhibition
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 22-2
    Cranbrook 6

    Cranbrook Kingswood
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 22-2
    Cranbrook 6

    Cranbrook Kingswood
    Jr Exhibition
    VideoSubmission

    Team 23-3
    Lego Bott Wheels!

    Ida Middle School
    Jr Game
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 23-4
    Blue Thunder

    Ida Middle School
    Jr Game
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 26-1
    Megabots

    Cranbrook Schools
    Jr Game
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 26-2
    ET Bots

    Cranbrook Schools
    Jr Game
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 26-3
    Robotics Top Dance Crew

    Cranbrook Schools
    Fashion Dance
    Cobo_Detroit_MI

    Team 69-1
    Berean Homeschool Academy

    Berean Homeschool Academy
    Senior VCC
    World_Championship

    Team 69-1
    Berean Homeschool Academy

    Berean Homeschool Academy
    Senior VCC
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 69-1
    Berean Homeschool Academy

    Berean Homeschool Academy
    Senior VCC
    LTU_MI

    Team 80-2
    Suber Kleiner Schmetterling

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 80-2
    Suber Kleiner Schmetterling

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 80-2
    Suber Kleiner Schmetterling

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 80-3
    der kuh braun

    The Roeper School
    Fashion Dance
    World_Championship

    Team 80-3
    der kuh braun

    The Roeper School
    Fashion Dance
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 118-1
    Poison Ivy

    Whitmore Lake Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    VideoSubmission

    Team 136-1
    Shrine Lady Roboknights

    Shrine Academy
    Fashion Dance
    Canton_MI

    Team 218-1
    Tilt

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 218-1
    Tilt

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 218-1
    Tilt

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    AAT_Detroit_MI

    Team 234-1
    DJ

    LTU
    College VCC
    LTU_MI

    Team 234-1
    DJ

    LTU
    College VCC
    World_Championship

    Team 234-2
    AL

    LTU
    College VCC
    LTU_MI

    Team 234-2
    AL

    LTU
    College VCC
    World_Championship

    Team 234-3
    JUL

    LTU
    College VCC
    LTU_MI

    Team 234-3
    JUL

    LTU
    College VCC
    World_Championship

    Team 234-5
    Col

    LTU
    College VCC
    World_Championship

    Team 234-5
    Col

    LTU
    College VCC
    LTU_MI

    Team 304-1
    Lego Raiders

    Novi Northville Team
    Sr Game
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 304-2
    Operation Chocolate

    Novi Northville Team
    Jr Exhibition
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 316-1
    Masterminds

    Huron Valley Schools
    Sr Exhibition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 331-2
    HEAD HITTERZ

    Michigan Collegiate High School
    Sr Game
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 331-3
    Team Titanium

    Michigan Collegiate High School
    Sr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 331-4
    I-Robot

    Michigan Collegiate High School
    Sr Game
    ClintonTwp_MI

    Team 336-1
    The Galactic Wailers

    Welsh Hills School
    Sr Exhibition
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 348-1
    Intelligent Design Robotics

    HomeSchoolers
    Jr Game
    AnnArbor_MI

    Team 357-1
    St. Clair Robotics

    St. Clair High, Port Huron High
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 421-1
    DalGooJi-3

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Sr Game
    AsiaPacificWinners

    Team 421-1
    DalGooJi-3

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Sr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 421-2
    Tank

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Sr Game
    AsiaPacificWinners

    Team 421-2
    Tank

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Sr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 421-3
    I.C.D.

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Fashion Dance
    AsiaPacificWinners

    Team 421-3
    I.C.D.

    Dong-Jak Center, KOREA
    Fashion Dance
    World_Championship

    Team 478-1
    CougarBots

    Our Lady of Victory School
    Jr Game
    Northville_MI

    Team 517-1
    HomeMade Titanium Expos

    HomeMade Titanium
    Sr Exhibition
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 529-1
    Scephalon

    CGLF
    Sr Exhibition
    Livermore_CA

    Team 539-2
    Wall-e

    South Redford Schools
    Jr Game
    CIS_Detroit_MI

    Team 539-3
    Patriots Blue

    South Redford Schools
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 603-1
    Taekwon-V

    Korea_Winners
    Sr Exhibition
    AsiaPacificWinners

    Team 603-1
    Taekwon-V

    Korea_Winners
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 628-1
    Dawg Botz

    Dawg Botz
    Jr Exhibition
    CIS_Detroit_MI

    Team 628-1
    Dawg Botz

    Dawg Botz
    Jr Exhibition
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 679-1
    aragon

    lycée ARAGON
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 704-5
    Swagger

    Detroit Merit Academy
    Jr Game
    Edison_Detroit_MI

    Team 708-1
    Michigan Chinese School

    Michigan Chinese School
    Jr Game
    Northville_MI

    Team 709-2
    Fly Chicks

    Jemison
    Jr Game
    Cobo_Detroit_MI

    Team 709-3
    The Robo Girlz

    Jemison
    Jr Game
    Cobo_Detroit_MI

    Team 714-1
    Emerson beauty Queens

    Emerson Elementary School
    Jr Game
    Emerson_Detroit_MI

    Team 714-3
    robo crusher

    Emerson Elementary School
    Jr Game
    Emerson_Detroit_MI

    Team 718-2
    Geek squad

    Cedar Crest Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    Flint_MI

    Team 791-1
    PCA Gigabots

    Plymouth Christian Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_MI

    Team 795-1
    Cleveland Intermediate High

    Cleveland Intermediate High
    Sr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 795-1
    Cleveland Intermediate High

    Cleveland Intermediate High
    Sr Game
    Cleveland_Detroit_MI

    Team 795-1
    Cleveland Intermediate High

    Cleveland Intermediate High
    Sr Game
    CIS_Detroit_MI

    Team 810-1
    Robo Rockers

    Robo Rockers
    Fashion Dance
    Flint_MI

    Team 823-2
    Oxford Wildcats Gold

    Oxford Community Schools
    Fashion Dance
    VideoSubmission

    Team 833-1
    Geek Squad

    Geek Squad
    Jr Game
    Canton_MI

    Team 874-1
    The Siberan Enders

    Baypoint Robotics
    Jr Game
    Safety_Harbor_FL

    Team 875-1
    RoboReapers

    MidTex Homeschool Robotics
    Jr Game
    Austin_TX

    Team 875-2
    RoboSapiens

    MidTex Homeschool Robotics
    Jr Game
    Austin_TX

    Team 884-1
    Panthers

    Stockbridge High School
    Sr Game
    Cobo_Detroit_MI

    Team 886-1
    Palibots

    Palisades Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    Aiea_HI

    Team 887-1
    Omega

    Bethany Christian School Robotics Club
    Jr Game
    Cobo_Detroit_MI

    Team 907-1
    PCA GeekSquad

    Plymouth Christian Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    Northville_MI

    Team 917-1
    Desert Eagles

    Canton Charter Academy - Desert Eagles
    Jr Exhibition
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 917-1
    Desert Eagles

    Canton Charter Academy - Desert Eagles
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_MI

    Team 918-1
    Kung Fu Pandas

    Buckeye Elementary
    Jr Game
    Medina_OH

    Team 918-5
    Da' Bomb

    Buckeye Elementary
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 921-1
    The Three Stooges

    (none)
    Jr Game
    Canton_MI

    Team 922-1
    The Daydreamers

    Highland Local Schools
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 925-1
    EL-TWO-BOTS

    Homeschool group
    Senior VCC
    IGVC_Invitational

    Team 925-1
    EL-TWO-BOTS

    Homeschool group
    Senior VCC
    World_Championship

    Team 939-4
    Team 14- The YoYo Dudes

    American Academy Charter School
    Jr Exhibition
    Lone_Tree_CO

    Team 939-9
    Team 19- The Green Eclipse

    American Academy Charter School
    Jr Exhibition
    Lone_Tree_CO

    Team 941-1
    ROU

    OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
    College VCC
    World_Championship

    Team 941-1
    ROU

    OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
    College VCC
    LTU_MI

    Team 944-6
    Team 26-CJC's

    American Academy
    Fashion Dance
    Lone_Tree_CO

    Team 947-1
    Peaches Robotics Team

    Pearl City Highlands Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    Aiea_HI

    Team 948-1
    OaklandRobo

    OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
    College VCC
    World_Championship

    Team 948-1
    OaklandRobo

    OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
    College VCC
    LTU_MI

    Team 953-1
    Flame Throwers

    Homeschool
    Fashion Dance
    Safety_Harbor_FL

    Team 968-1
    Novi High

    Novi High School
    Senior VCC
    LTU_MI

    Team 968-1
    Novi High

    Novi High School
    Senior VCC
    World_Championship

    Team 985-1
    Team Justice

    Robot Club
    Jr Game
    Coaldale_CAN

    Team 986-1
    detroit edison public school academy

    Detroit Edison Public School Academy
    Jr Game
    Edison_Detroit_MI

    Team 992-2
    Infinity

    NAKSAENG
    Sr Exhibition
    AsiaPacificWinners

    Team 998-1
    DSLA Team 1

    Detroit Service LearningAcademy
    Jr Game
    DSLA_Detroit_MI

    Team 998-1
    DSLA Team 1

    Detroit Service LearningAcademy
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 998-2
    DSLA Team 2

    Detroit Service LearningAcademy
    Jr Game
    DSLA_Detroit_MI

    Team 998-3
    DSLA Team 3

    Detroit Service LearningAcademy
    Jr Game
    DSLA_Detroit_MI

    Team 998-4
    DSLA Team 4

    Detroit Service LearningAcademy
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 998-4
    DSLA Team 4

    Detroit Service LearningAcademy
    Jr Game
    DSLA_Detroit_MI

    Team 998-5
    DSLA Team 5

    Detroit Service LearningAcademy
    Jr Game
    DSLA_Detroit_MI