Registration
Coach Login
Coach Login
Coach ID:
Password:
 
  Forgot Coach ID or Password?

  • New Coach Registration

  • New Site Application

  • Robofest 2015
  • List of Official Teams
  • Registration Status
  • 2015 Sites
  • 2015 Sites File List

  • Workshops 2015
  • Available Workshops

  • Robofest
  • Subscribe to Mailing List
  • Team Photo Archives
  • Registration Home
  • Robofest Home

  • Admin Login
  • Admin Login

  • Select Year:
    Candidates of Robofest 2015 Team Photo Awards

    To view the photos click on the thumbnails below.    Photos appear in an order determined by team identification number.

    Team 12-2
    FJ

    Lawrence Technological University
    College Vcc
    World_VCC

    Team 12-2
    FJ

    Lawrence Technological University
    College Vcc
    AnnArbor_UofM_MI

    Team 12-3
    Angry Mammoths

    Lawrence Technological University
    College Vcc
    World_VCC

    Team 12-4
    Nobody

    Lawrence Technological University
    College Vcc
    World_VCC

    Team 12-5
    BenWarrick

    Lawrence Technological University
    College Vcc
    World_VCC

    Team 12-6
    Wooden Warriors

    Lawrence Technological University
    College Vcc
    World_VCC

    Team 12-9
    Laith AlSunni

    Lawrence Technological University
    College Vcc
    World_VCC

    Team 12-10
    Agent E

    Lawrence Technological University
    College Vcc
    World_VCC

    Team 12-11
    Team Schrodinger

    Lawrence Technological University
    College Vcc
    World_VCC

    Team 55-1
    Saints Robotics 1

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 55-2
    Saints Robotics 2

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    Flint_Baker_MI

    Team 55-2
    Saints Robotics 2

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 55-3
    Saints Robotics 3

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 55-3
    Saints Robotics 3

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 55-4
    Saints Robotics 4

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    Belleville_WCCCD_MI

    Team 55-4
    Saints Robotics 4

    St. Clair Middle School
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 80-1
    Ghostly Gang

    The Roeper School
    RoboParade
    Warren_Macomb_MI_Parade

    Team 80-2
    Bob the Spider Bot

    The Roeper School
    RoboParade
    Warren_Macomb_MI_Parade

    Team 80-3
    The Rollin' Bowlin Crew

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 80-3
    The Rollin' Bowlin Crew

    The Roeper School
    Jr Game
    Warren_MCS_MI

    Team 80-4
    Triumphant Toitles

    The Roeper School
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_BottleSumo

    Team 80-5
    Triumphant Toitles

    The Roeper School
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_BottleSumo

    Team 336-1
    Galactic Zamboni

    Welsh Hills School
    Sr Exhibition
    USA_Video_Qualifier

    Team 336-1
    Galactic Zamboni

    Welsh Hills School
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 336-1
    Galactic Zamboni

    Welsh Hills School
    Sr Exhibition
    USA_Screen4WC

    Team 348-1
    Roboteers Return

    HomeSchoolers
    Jr Game
    USA_Video_Qualifier

    Team 348-1
    Roboteers Return

    HomeSchoolers
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 528-3
    7 of 9 Robotech

    William D. Ford Career-Technical Center
    Sr Exhibition
    MI_Championship

    Team 528-3
    7 of 9 Robotech

    William D. Ford Career-Technical Center
    Sr Exhibition
    Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI

    Team 887-2
    Alpha Delta 3

    Bethany Christian School Robotics Club
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 887-2
    Alpha Delta 3

    Bethany Christian School Robotics Club
    Jr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 887-3
    Cyber Tech

    Bethany Christian School Robotics Club
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 887-3
    Cyber Tech

    Bethany Christian School Robotics Club
    Jr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 1080-1
    The 'Knack'

    Bethany Christian School
    Sr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 1080-1
    The 'Knack'

    Bethany Christian School
    Sr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 1231-1
    Kidpreneur

    AccelerateKID
    RoboParade
    Warren_Macomb_MI_Parade

    Team 1231-2
    Kidpreneur

    AccelerateKID
    Jr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 1231-2
    Kidpreneur

    AccelerateKID
    Jr Game
    Warmup_LTU_MI

    Team 1283-1
    All2JESUS

    Homeschool
    Sr Exhibition
    AnnArbor_UofM_MI

    Team 1420-1
    Life Savers

    Highland Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Screen4WC

    Team 1420-1
    Life Savers

    Highland Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 1420-1
    Life Savers

    Highland Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 1421-1
    Castlebrooke Dragonbots

    Castlebrooke Secondary School
    Sr Game
    International_Video_Qualifier

    Team 1421-1
    Castlebrooke Dragonbots

    Castlebrooke Secondary School
    Sr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 1468-1
    RoboWarriors

    Kanoelani Elementary
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1468-2
    RoboGeniuses

    Kanoelani Elementary
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1468-3
    Bottle-bots

    Kanoelani Elementary
    Jr BottleSumo
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1468-4
    Robros

    Kanoelani Elementary
    Jr Exhibition
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1468-5
    Circuit Breakers

    Kanoelani Elementary
    Jr Exhibition
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1468-6
    Robo Raptors

    Kanoelani Elementary
    Jr BottleSumo
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1542-4
    N/A

    SMCSI Mechatronics - Tecumseh Campus
    Sr Exhibition
    Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI

    Team 1542-4
    N/A

    SMCSI Mechatronics - Tecumseh Campus
    Sr Exhibition
    MI_Championship

    Team 1542-4
    N/A

    SMCSI Mechatronics - Tecumseh Campus
    Sr Exhibition
    AnnArbor_UofM_MI

    Team 1542-4
    N/A

    SMCSI Mechatronics - Tecumseh Campus
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 1542-5
    Perpetual Motion Squad

    SMCSI Mechatronics - Tecumseh Campus
    Sr Exhibition
    MI_Championship

    Team 1542-5
    Perpetual Motion Squad

    SMCSI Mechatronics - Tecumseh Campus
    Sr Exhibition
    AnnArbor_UofM_MI

    Team 1542-5
    Perpetual Motion Squad

    SMCSI Mechatronics - Tecumseh Campus
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 1542-5
    Perpetual Motion Squad

    SMCSI Mechatronics - Tecumseh Campus
    Sr Exhibition
    Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI

    Team 1654-1
    FLURB

    St. Clair
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 1654-1
    FLURB

    St. Clair
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 1654-1
    FLURB

    St. Clair
    Jr Game
    Flint_Baker_MI

    Team 1654-2
    Cheezy Waffles

    St. Clair
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 1654-2
    Cheezy Waffles

    St. Clair
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 1654-2
    Cheezy Waffles

    St. Clair
    Jr Game
    Flint_Baker_MI

    Team 1686-1
    SSIREUM

    Creative Robot Inventions
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_BottleSumo

    Team 1686-1
    SSIREUM

    Creative Robot Inventions
    Jr BottleSumo
    Winners_Korea

    Team 1686-2
    LABORATORY

    Creative Robot Inventions
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 1686-2
    LABORATORY

    Creative Robot Inventions
    Jr Exhibition
    Winners_Korea

    Team 1700-1
    Courageous

    Homeschool Robotics
    Sr Game
    AnnArbor_UofM_MI

    Team 1700-1
    Courageous

    Homeschool Robotics
    Sr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 1726-1
    Metal Robots

    Metal Robots
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 1726-1
    Metal Robots

    Metal Robots
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 1726-1
    Metal Robots

    Metal Robots
    Jr Exhibition
    MI_Championship

    Team 1752-1
    TruBlu 2.0

    Westlake Christian School
    Jr Game
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL

    Team 1752-2
    Robotic Potatoes

    Westlake Christian School
    Jr Game
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL

    Team 1752-3
    WallEs

    Westlake Christian School
    Jr Game
    Oldsmar_Nielsen_FL

    Team 1752-3
    WallEs

    Westlake Christian School
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 1785-1
    Smarticle Particles

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    MI_Championship

    Team 1785-1
    Smarticle Particles

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_CCA_MI

    Team 1786-1
    Blake Fire Bots

    HG Blake Robotics Team
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 1786-2
    Team Merica

    HG Blake Robotics Team
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 1786-3
    Team Robot Business

    HG Blake Robotics Team
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 1786-4
    Robo-Ninjas

    HG Blake Robotics Team
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 1821-1
    Animatronic Clap Traps

    August Ahrens Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1821-2
    Majestic Unicorns

    August Ahrens Elementary School
    Jr Exhibition
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1821-3
    Robola Warriors

    August Ahrens Elementary School
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1821-4
    SPLAT

    August Ahrens Elementary School
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 1899-5
    St Pete Beach LT's - Lego Terrestrials

    St Pete Beach Rec Center
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_BottleSumo

    Team 1952-1
    Hoben iTerrifics

    Discovery MS Students
    Jr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 1952-1
    Hoben iTerrifics

    Discovery MS Students
    Jr Game
    AnnArbor_UofM_MI

    Team 1952-1
    Hoben iTerrifics

    Discovery MS Students
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 1952-1
    Hoben iTerrifics

    Discovery MS Students
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 2040-1
    Cub-bots 1

    Keone'ula Cubots
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 2040-2
    Cub-bots 2

    Keone'ula Cubots
    Jr Game
    PearlCity_LCC_HIfusionED_HI

    Team 2064-1
    Wildlife Proof

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 2064-2
    The Menaces

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Screen4WC

    Team 2064-2
    The Menaces

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 2064-3
    The Strikers

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Game
    Medina_OH

    Team 2064-3
    The Strikers

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 2064-4
    Animal Rescue Crew (ARC)

    A.I. Root Middle School
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 2080-2
    LUXROBO

    LUXROBO
    College Vcc
    World_VCC

    Team 2136-1
    Warrior Robots

    St. Francis Solano Robotics Team
    Jr BottleSumo
    Oakland_Chabot_CA_Sumo

    Team 2136-2
    Tactical Typhoons

    St. Francis Solano Robotics Team
    Jr BottleSumo
    Oakland_Chabot_CA_Sumo

    Team 2136-3
    #Kobe

    St. Francis Solano Robotics Team
    Jr BottleSumo
    Oakland_Chabot_CA_Sumo

    Team 2136-4
    Mindstorm Masters

    St. Francis Solano Robotics Team
    Jr BottleSumo
    Oakland_Chabot_CA_Sumo

    Team 2136-5
    Flaming Flamingos

    St. Francis Solano Robotics Team
    Jr BottleSumo
    Oakland_Chabot_CA_Sumo

    Team 2136-6
    Lego Leaders

    St. Francis Solano Robotics Team
    Jr BottleSumo
    Oakland_Chabot_CA_Sumo

    Team 2154-1
    Brookfield Academy - Troy

    Brookfield Academy - Troy
    RoboParade
    Warren_Macomb_MI_Parade

    Team 2168-1
    RoBoCoPs

    Huntingburg Elementary School
    Jr Game
    Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN

    Team 2168-2
    Robo Knights!!

    Huntingburg Elementary School
    Jr Game
    Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN

    Team 2172-1
    INTELLIGETICS!!!!

    Huntingburg Elementary School
    Jr Game
    Jasper_VincennesUniv_IN

    Team 2176-1
    Robo Knights

    Robo Knights
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 2176-1
    Robo Knights

    Robo Knights
    Jr Exhibition
    MI_Championship

    Team 2176-1
    Robo Knights

    Robo Knights
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 2185-1
    Achieve Canton

    Achieve - Canton
    Jr Game
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 2189-1
    Infinity Shields

    Hoben Robotics Club
    Jr Game
    Canton_Achieve_MI

    Team 2189-1
    Infinity Shields

    Hoben Robotics Club
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 2191-1
    Pegasus - Boys

    Troy School District
    Sr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 2191-2
    Pegasus - Girls

    Troy School District
    Sr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 2191-2
    Pegasus - Girls

    Troy School District
    Sr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 2192-2
    Pierce Middle School

    Pierce Middle School
    Jr Game
    Detroit_UofDJesuit_MI

    Team 2192-2
    Pierce Middle School

    Pierce Middle School
    Jr Game
    Warmup_LTU_MI

    Team 2192-2
    Pierce Middle School

    Pierce Middle School
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 2192-3
    Pierce Middle School

    Pierce Middle School
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 2192-3
    Pierce Middle School

    Pierce Middle School
    Jr Game
    Detroit_UofDJesuit_MI

    Team 2192-3
    Pierce Middle School

    Pierce Middle School
    Jr Game
    Warmup_LTU_MI

    Team 2195-1
    Rapid Robots

    Novi Teams
    Jr Game
    Belleville_WCCCD_MI

    Team 2195-1
    Rapid Robots

    Novi Teams
    Jr Game
    AnnArbor_UofM_MI

    Team 2204-1
    RoboRaiders

    RoboRaiders
    Sr Game
    Warren_MCS_MI

    Team 2204-2
    RoboRaidersJr

    RoboRaiders
    Jr Game
    Detroit_Emerson_MI

    Team 2213-2
    CCARoboChamp

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    AnnArbor_UofM_MI

    Team 2213-2
    CCARoboChamp

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    Canton_CCA_MI

    Team 2213-2
    CCARoboChamp

    Canton Charter Academy
    Jr Exhibition
    MI_Championship

    Team 2226-1
    Robotic-Rockets

    John Glenn
    Sr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 2226-1
    Robotic-Rockets

    John Glenn
    Sr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 2226-1
    Robotic-Rockets

    John Glenn
    Sr Game
    Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI

    Team 2228-1
    Robotic Zebra

    Wayne Memorial High School
    Sr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 2228-1
    Robotic Zebra

    Wayne Memorial High School
    Sr Game
    Westland_FordCareerTechCtr_MI

    Team 2244-1
    Dainfern Team

    Trophy Robotics
    Jr Game
    Gauteng_SouthAfrica

    Team 2244-1
    RoboMatrix

    Trophy Robotics
    Jr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 2252-1
    Megatrons

    Megatrons
    Jr BottleSumo
    World_BottleSumo

    Team 2263-1
    Bendurance

    Schlipphak homeschool
    Sr Game
    Troy_Bethany_MI

    Team 2263-1
    Bendurance

    Schlipphak homeschool
    Sr Game
    World_Championship

    Team 2263-1
    Bendurance

    Schlipphak homeschool
    Sr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 2264-1
    Little Boys in Blue

    Nautilus Elementary School
    Jr Game
    Monroe_SVEC_WA

    Team 2265-1
    Waite Team 1

    Medina City Schools
    Jr Exhibition
    USA_Screen4WC

    Team 2265-1
    Trash Trouble

    Medina City Schools
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 2265-1
    Waite Team 1

    Medina City Schools
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 2265-2
    Waite Team 2

    Medina City Schools
    Jr Exhibition
    Medina_OH

    Team 2281-1
    LegoBots

    Essex Weld Solutions
    Jr Game
    Belleville_WCCCD_MI

    Team 2281-1
    LegoBots

    Essex Weld Solutions
    Jr Game
    MI_Championship

    Team 2284-2
    The CLAW

    Masters Academy of Fine Arts
    Jr Game
    Brazoria_TX

    Team 2285-1
    The Expendables

    Master's Academy of Fine Arts
    Jr Game
    Brazoria_TX

    Team 2288-1
    Reg TEST

    RECA (Robot Education & Contents Assoc.)
    Jr UMC

    Team 2301-1
    Korea Rescue Team

    Crecore
    Jr Exhibition
    Winners_Korea

    Team 2301-1
    Korea Rescu Team

    Crecore
    Jr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 2301-2
    NationalTeam

    Crecore
    Sr Exhibition
    Winners_Korea

    Team 2301-2
    NationalTeam

    Crecore
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 2302-1
    BUZZ

    JRC ROBOT
    Sr Exhibition
    World_Championship

    Team 2302-1
    BUZZ

    JRC ROBOT
    Sr Exhibition
    Winners_Korea

    Team 2306-1
    ROBO-JUNIORS

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    Banglore_NoVATECHRoBo_india

    Team 2306-2
    ROBO-ROCKERS

    TECHKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION
    Jr Game
    Banglore_NoVATECHRoBo_india

    Team 2317-1
    Johnny-5

    JROTC
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    JROTC_BottleSumo_Camp

    Team 2317-4
    Bender

    JROTC
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    JROTC_BottleSumo_Camp

    Team 2317-5
    G.U.N.T.H.E.R.

    JROTC
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    JROTC_BottleSumo_Camp

    Team 2317-6
    OmniDroid

    JROTC
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    JROTC_BottleSumo_Camp

    Team 2317-7
    Claptrap

    JROTC
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    JROTC_BottleSumo_Camp

    Team 2317-9
    First Squad

    JROTC
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    JROTC_BottleSumo_Camp

    Team 2317-11
    Legends

    JROTC
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    JROTC_BottleSumo_Camp

    Team 2317-12
    Cubix

    JROTC
    Sr BottleSumo Classic
    JROTC_BottleSumo_Camp

    Team 2340-1
    Melodious Mermaids

    Science Kids
    Jr Game
    mumbai_AmtronixTech_India

    Team 2341-1
    Podar Terminators

    Amtronix Technologies
    Sr Game
    mumbai_AmtronixTech_India

    Team 2341-2
    R K Robos

    Amtronix Technologies
    Sr Game
    mumbai_AmtronixTech_India

    Team 2342-1
    CNS

    Amtronix Technologies
    Sr Game
    mumbai_AmtronixTech_India

    Team 2342-2
    ASY Robos

    Amtronix Technologies
    Sr Game
    mumbai_AmtronixTech_India

    Team 2344-1
    Nova Blasters

    Novatech Robo
    Jr BottleSumo
    Banglore_NoVATECHRoBo_india

    Team 2344-2
    Sumo Star

    Novatech Robo
    Jr BottleSumo
    Banglore_NoVATECHRoBo_india

    Team 2345-1
    Sumo Girl

    Novatech Robo
    Jr BottleSumo
    Banglore_NoVATECHRoBo_india

    Team 2345-2
    Nova Battle

    Novatech Robo
    Jr BottleSumo
    Banglore_NoVATECHRoBo_india